नेपाल निर्माण व्यवसायी महासंघ
FEDERATION OF CONTRACTORS' ASSOCIATIONS OF NEPAL
An umbrella organization of 5 regional, 75 district contactors' associations and associale members)
Regular Members of Internation Federation of Asian & Western Pacific Contractors' Associations

Executive Committee

Executive Committee

The activities and the functions of FCAN are planned and managed by the Executive Board consisting 33 members including President and Immediate Past President, First Vice-President, Second Vice-President, Third Vice-President, Secretary General, Deputy Secretary General (Policy), Deputy Secretary General (Internal), Treasurer, Joint-Treasurer, 12 numbers elected by the General Assembly and 5 members nominated by the President, who have a tenure of two years, IFAWPCA Board Member and Presidents of 5 Regional Contractors' Associations are the ex-officio members of this committee. The officers and the members of the executive committee are elected during the General Assembly. The Executive Committee has also right to appoint advisors according to the needs of FCAN.

 
S.N.
DESIGNATION
NAME
 
Advisor
Mr. Ramesh Sharma
 
Advisor
Mr. Sukunta Lal Hirachan
 
Advisor
Mr. Yaksha Dhoj Karki
 
Advisor
Mr. Shiva Prasad Bhattarai
 
Advisor
Mr. Ram Prasad Mainali
 
Advisor
Mr. Shiva Shankar Gauchan
 
Advisor
Mr. Tej Bahadur Chand
 
Advisor
Mr. Hari Narayan Prd. Rouniyar
 
Advisor
Mr. Ashok Mishra
 
Advisor
Mr. Prem Ku. Malla
 
Advisor
Mr. Sarada Prasad Adhikari
  1.  
President
Mr. Sharad Kumar Gauchan
  1.  
Immediate Past President
Mr. Jayaram Lamichhane
  1.  
Senior Vice-President
Mr. Bishnu Bhai Shrestha
  1.  
Vice-President (Mid-western)
Mr. Laxman Kumar Rana
  1.  
Vice-President (Associate)
Mr. Nicholas Pandey
  1.  
Vice-President (Far-western)
Mr. Bhim Bahadur Saund
  1.  
Vice-President (Western)
Mr. Rudra Prasad Sharma
  1.  
Vice-President (Eastern)
Mr. Tej Kumar Kurumbang
  1.  
Vice-President (Mid-zonal)
Mr. Pemba Lama Sherpa
  1.  
Secretary General
Mr. Ram Saran Deuja
  1.  
Deputy Secretary General (Policy)
Mr. Bishnu Budhathoki
  1.  
Deputy Secretary General (Internal)
Mr. Surya Prasad Timilsina
  1.  
Treasurer
Mr. Roshan Dahal
  1.  
Joint-Treasurer
Mr. Narahari Thapaliya
  1.  
Member (Opean )
Mr. Hiran Kumar Shrestha
  1.  
Member (Opean )
Mrs. Saraswoti Karki
  1.  
Member (Opean )
Mr. Khadak Bahadur Kahatri
  1.  
Member (Opean )
Mr. Shiva Prasad Chaulagain
  1.  
Member (Opean )
Mr. Gauri Prasad Upreti
  1.  
Member (Associate Seat)
Mr. Tanka Prasad Chaulagain
  1.  
Member (Associate Seat)
Mr. Surendraraj Poudel
  1.  
Member (Associate Seat)
Mrs. Laxmi Basnet (Karki)
  1.  
Member (Associate Seat)
Er. Suman Subedi
  1.  
Member (Koshi)
Mr. Devi Prasad Sitaula
  1.  
Member (Veri)
Mr. Ratna Bahadur Khadka
  1.  
Member (Bagmati)
Mr. Narayan Kumar Shrestha
  1.  
Member (Mechi)
Mr. Dipak Gautam
  1.  
Member (Lumbini)
Mr. Madhav Ghimire
  1.  
Member   ( Dhaulagiri)
Mr. Prakash Acharya
  1.  
Member (Janakpur)
Mr. Surendra Prasad Singh
  1.  
Member (Seti)
Mr. Chakra Bhadur Shah
  1.  
Member (Mahakali)
Mr. Dan Singh Tinkari
  1.  
Member (Gandaki)
Mr. Mahendra Adhikari
  1.  
Member (Sagarmatha)
Mr. Pusparaj Pokharel
  1.  
Member (Rapti)
Mr. Balaju Shrestha
  1.  
Member (Karnali)
Mr. Him Bahadur Buda
  1.  
Member (Narayani)
Mr. Hari Prasad Dhakal
  1.  
Member (Women)
Mrs. Ramila Lama
  1.  
Member (Women)
Mrs. Manikala Rana Magar
  1.  
Member (Women)
Mrs. Debaki Rai Pokharel
  1.  
Member (Terai Madhes Seat)
Er. Vaidyanath Prasad Shah
  1.  
Member (Indigenous Races Seat)
Mr. Hasta Bahadur Lama
  1.  
Member (Disadvantage Seat)
Mr. Tara Singh Kathayet
  1.  
Member (Commodity Association Seat)
Mr. Tara Bahadur Kunwar
  1.  
Ex-officio Member
Mr. Om Gauchan
  1.  
Ex-officio Member
Mr. Mohan Prakash Acharya
  1.  
Ex-officio Member
Mr. Chandra Shekhar Malla
  1.  
Ex-officio Member
Mr. Mohan Prasad Adhikari
  1.  
Ex-officio Member
Mr. Subit Shrestha
  1.  
Nomineted Member
Mr. Rishi Raj Joshi
  1.  
Nomineted Member
Mr. Amar Bahadur Bista
  1.  
Special Invitees
Sushil Babu shrestha
  1.  
Special Invitees
Dhiraj Bhadur Maskey
  1.  
Special Invitees
Gopal Bhadure Thapa
  1.  
Special Invitees
Bir bhadure Saud
  1.  
Special Invitees
Sher Singh Khadka
  1.  
Special Invitees
Top Bhadur Shrestha
  1.  
Special Invitees
Ramji Panta mukesh
  1.  
Special Invitees
Mangal Sahi
  1.  
Special Invitees
Ujjol Gautam
  1.  
Special Invitees
Shiva Shakti Bhattrai